More

Beau Desert Golf Club

August Bank Holiday AMAM

Monday 27th August 2018, White & Red Tees, Beau Desert

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Brian Longmore (8), John Gatehouse (6), Trevor Hatt (12) & Kevin Woodham (11) 85
2nd Scott Gair (12), Thomas Ross (4), Richard Woodward (4) & Leigh Bate (8) 85
3rd Robert Sheppard (12), Richard Harkins (10), Alan Ball (8) & Ross Bloomer (10) 84
4th Elaine Pritchett (22), Adrian Pritchett (18), Glyn Bramley (10) & Lynda Bramley (13) 84
5th Dean Abeal (7), Steve Hunt (4), Joe Donnelly (5) & Christopher Brown (14) 83
6th Mitchell Sharpe (5), Ann LOMAS (14), Pippa SUTHERLAND (19) & David Clark (13) 83
7th Lez Moy (11), Alec Mooney (6), John Rowe (6) & Paul M Brown (12) 83
8th Andy Warwick (12), S Gunn (7), Mike Hallas (14) & Paul Bywater (7) 82
9th Greg Shelton (0), Simon chester (10), Lee Cameron (8) & James horewood (7) 82
10th Gordon Machej (8), Stephen Foister (15), D Barclay (10) & Gary James Hartley (10) 81
11th Stephen Woosey (4), Alan Cornwell (11), John Cartledge (8) & Richard Worthington (6) 81
12th Ashley Mobbs (7), Grant Sharman (4), Sean Clarke (7) & Luke Atkins (1) 81
13th Paul Fell (5), Colin Bryan (8), David Cooper (14) & Paul Martin (14) 81
14th Denis B Lovelock (11), R Irwin (18), T Irwin (5) & David A Watts (8) 80
15th Robert Biggins (14), Shaun Tarplett (3), Darren Webb (9) & Robert Mills (11) 80
16th Paul Cross (12), Robert Palmer (14), James Robertson (14) & Gary Copley (12) 79
17th Dave Viggars (5), Ian Smith (6), David Paull (7) & N White (14) 79
18th Craig Pitt (5), Simon Franklin (5), Dean Young (4) & Andrew Connolly (5) 79
19th Gary Mitchell (4), Andy Kind (9), Kevin Batson (8) & Gitesh Chauhan (16) 78
20th Lee Egerton (5), James Richardson (6), Mark Pilkington (7) & Kenneth Sheridan (14) 78
21st Mark Brabazon (5), Peter Monk (6), Nick Goodwin (7) & Phil Kinder (10) 78
22nd Chris Hodges (17), Richard Hodges (12), Irene Moody (14) & David Gould (9) 77
23rd D Rhodes (12), D Bennett (3), Trevor Pearson (4) & J Baugh (7) 77
24th Gary Ambrose (11), Paul Howard (9), Mark Frith (7) & John Charles Carmichael (9) 77
25th Andy Hurley (7), Richard Knott (1), Greg Jennings (6) & Paul Taylor (5) 77
26th AILEEN KYNOCH (14), BERNADETTE BARTON (8), S Kynoch (11) & M Barton (16) 77
27th Carl Read (9), Neal Jones (10), John Hart (5) & Nicholas Read (14) 76
28th Andrew Paul Jones (15), Clive Crocker (11), Warren Taylor (15) & Lee Phillips (9) 76
29th John Thurman (13), Steven Butt (5), Paul Coope (9) & Carl Nightingale (13) 75
30th David Hughes (9), G Barwell (12), Malcolm Farrow (17) & Mike Catlin (12) 75
31st Neil Kirkpatrick (6), Anthony Lester (4), Sam Wilkie (5) & Kevin Boyle (5) 74
32nd Roger Downes (13), Steve Shepherd (14), Chris Downes (13) & Andy Downes (7) 73
33rd Gordon Phillips (9), LIN PHILLIPS (19), Paul Searle (15) & JUDY SEARLE (17) 73
34th Chris Lee (8), Paul Sidwell (5), Peter Aldridge (10) & Richard Aldridge (5) 73
35th George Kettrick (10), Nigel French (7), Geoffrey Pegg (12) & Robert Kettrick (12) 73
36th John Buckley (7), Mark Kirkpatrick (8), Ian Kirkpatrick (5) & Ryan Murphy (6) 72
37th Richard McKenna (5), Richard Gold (12), Andrew Watkinson (10) & John Bosworth (18) 71
38th Tony Cook (5), James Woodward (2), B Bogosian (4) & Daniel Cook (5) 69
39th Andy Congrave (15), Richard Ward (10), Evan Underwood-Harley (14) & Stuart Giles (14) 69
40th G. Barnett (11), M. Bedson (9), A Mannion (11) & Mark Petrozzi (10) 68
41st Geoff Hindley (16), Terence Pitchford (13), John Heaton (14) & John J Coop (13) 67
42nd Sean Arble (9), Mark Poole (16), Clark Stewart (13) & Dave Evans (10) 66


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.