Overall Results
1st Place - 127 Points
David Hewitt (18), Derek Pedley (18), Kevin Cooper (19) & Terry Pedley (9)
£100 Each
2nd Place - 121 Points
Russell Slater (4), Peter Saunders (7), Stephen Mills (11) & Mick Langley (11)
£80 Each
3rd Place - 120 Points
Stephen Preece (6), Tony Luo (14), Jill Preece (17) & Bennie Lin (17)
£70 Each
4th Place - 119 (BB9)
Tony Fisher (24), Louise Fisher (22), Paul Brown (15) & Anne-Marie Brown (27)
£60 Each
5th Place - 119 Points
Richard Grimmer (9), Simon Hutchinson (11), Jason English (13) & John Dungworth (13)
£50 Each
6th Place - 118 Points
Jasdev Sokhi (1), Gagandeep Sokhi (15), Jagadish Prabhu (21) & Sarabjit Neta (19)
£40 Each
7th Place - 117 Points
Arthur Fisher (6), David Mitchell (15), Graham Mott (20) & Dean Briggs (24)
£30 Each
8th Place - 115 Points
8thAaron Durose (3), Clive Durose (8), Stephen Bourne (5) & Danny Worsdale (1)
£20 Each
Nearest Pin 10th Hole - Jason Ridgway
Putting Competition - Jasdev Sokhi
Raffle Winners
4 Ball at Helsby GC- Blue 197 - Jason Cope
4 Ball at South Staffordshire GC - Yellow 573 - H Illsley
4 Ball at Brocton - Yellow 738 - Unnamed
Ping Mid-layer Jacket - Pink 438 - Unnamed
1 Dozen Pro V1 Golf Balls - Blue 117 - Sarah Buzzard
1 Dozen Srixon Golf Balls - Yellow 306 - J L Hodge
1 Pair of Footjoy Premiere Golf Shoes - Yellow 904 - R Le Monnier
Galvin Green Insula and Shirt - Blue 121 - Sarah Buzzard
MotoCaddy Lite/ Club Series Bag - Yellow 587 - S Donald
Barista Mini Coffee Machine and Thermo Milk Machine - Yellow 886 - Andrew Sutton
£100 Voucher for Meal at the Essence of the Orient - Blue 845 - M Shaw
Sony 32" Television - Blue 39 - Jim Chambers
Team | Result | |
1st | David Hewitt (18), Derek Pedley (18), Kevin Cooper (19) & Terry Pedley (9) | 127 |
2nd | Russell Slater (4), Peter Saunders (7), Stephen Mills (11) & Mick Langley (11) | 121 |
3rd | Stephen Preece (6), Tony Luo (14), Jill Preece (17) & Bennie Lin (17) | 120 |
4th | Tony Fisher (24), Louise Fisher (22), PAUL BROWN (15) & Anne-Marie Brown (27) | 119 |
5th | Richard Grimmer (9), Simon Hutchinson (11), Jason English (13) & John Dungworth (13) | 119 |
6th | Jasdev Sokhi (1), Gagandeep Sokhi (15), Jagadish Prabhu (21) & Sarabjit Neta (19) | 118 |
7th | Arthur Fisher (6), DAVID MITCHELL (15), Graham Mott (20) & Dean Briggs (24) | 117 |
8th | Aaron Durose (3), Clive Durose (8), Stephen Bourne (5) & Danny Worsdale (1) | 115 |
9th | Greg Shelton (-1), GRAEME MCNAUGHTON (7), Gary Sharp (4) & Andy Kind (14) | 115 |
10th | Daniel Robinson (12), Simon Corke (6), Peter Dewhurst (16) & James Hill (4) | 111 |
11th | Robert Smith (20), Tim Smith (22), Jason Clemson (19) & Matthew Steadman (21) | 110 |
12th | Dino Minoli (6), Wayne Evans (12), Colin Haywood (6) & Richard Norman (22) | 109 |
13th | James Weeks (0), Craig Wilson (6), David Brightman (3) & Mark Parker (-4) | 108 |
14th | Dave Homer (16), S J M Wallis (15), Barry Corbett (13) & Keith Baldwin (17) | 108 |
15th | Anton Illsley (8), Alexander Illsley (13), Mark Illsley (2) & Daniel Smorthit (3) | 107 |
16th | Paul Ledwith (7), Michael Craggs (12), Lee Collier (14) & Raj Chauhan (19) | 107 |
17th | Jak Turner (-2), Stephen Boffin (8), Nick Mills (14) & David Purchase (14) | 107 |
18th | Tony Brown (15), Joan Brown (30), Stuart Russell (24) & Sheila Russell (18) | 106 |
19th | Robert Johnson (12), Robert A Cocks (23), Peter Johnson (15) & Martin Smith (11) | 105 |
20th | Satish Babu Ramakrishna (14), Sukhvinder Singh Chodha (8), Gautam Bettegowda (8) & Peter Spicer (5) | 105 |
21st | Richard May (6), Kevin Ashby(P P) (17), David Hall (8) & Anthony Brookes (11) | 105 |
22nd | Spencer Tallis (3), Steven Barry McAuliffe (5), Peter Buckley (3) & Nick White (16) | 105 |
23rd | Andrew Beard (9), Steve Green (3), Anthony Hill (1) & William (Bill) Thompson (-1) | 105 |
24th | Andy Heywood (15), Heidi Spencer (23), John Spencer (11) & Dan Dean (13) | 103 |
25th | Scott Joyce (10), Neil Evans (21), Sean Leonard (20) & Paul Bennett (23) | 103 |
26th | Peter David Bryant (8), Glynn Taylor (12), Michael Whitehouse (14) & Russell Davies (12) | 102 |
27th | Danny O'Rourke (15), Richard Lamb (11), Daniel Evans (16) & Warran Clark (18) | 102 |
28th | James Molloy (20), Thomas McElvenney (15), Matthew O'Rourke (18) & Lee Proud (15) | 101 |
29th | Timothy Stubbs (15), Ashley Hayward (9), Philip Cockerton (8) & Tim Heaton (10) | 101 |
30th | John Reynolds (24), Stephen Cross (16), Glenys Reynolds (23) & Tracy Cross (20) | 100 |
31st | Anthony Egan (14), Christopher Tweddle (16), Kurt Taylor (24) & Neel Byrom (13) | 100 |
32nd | Shamus Donald (9), Tim Greaves (13), Francis Barker (6) & Doug W Terry (10) | 100 |
33rd | Adam Haworth (-3), Andrew Slinn (24), Matt Ruston (24) & Craig Parker (12) | 100 |
34th | Andrew Cocker (5), Martin Monnickendam (10), Paul Webster (14) & Ivars Galdins (20) | 99 |
35th | Alison Shinebaum (18), Jayne Hutchings (25), Ivan David Hutchings (24) & Howard Shinebaum (19) | 98 |
36th | Peter Mogan (7), Stephen George MOGAN (13), Dean Longden (1) & Thomas Bradshaw (6) | 98 |
37th | Martin Hardwidge (8), Mr Andrew sutton (13), Reynald Le Monnier (22) & Dave Goodwin (13) | 95 |
38th | Michael V Brown (6), Brad Hawley (13), Tim Gilpin (6) & Andrew Hill (24) | 95 |
39th | Gareth Shaw (7), Charlie Casson (4), Martin Wild (2) & Hywel Shaw (4) | 94 |
40th | Craig Groom (6), Edward Shepherd (10), Scott Shepherd (12) & Dan Mccllenland (21) | 93 |
41st | Jeff Cotter (11), Mark Bray (22), Chris Holt (18) & Barrie Hope (9) | 93 |
42nd | Barry Marshall (7), Anthony Staples (16), Myron Nykolyszyn (21) & Carl Henson (4) | 93 |
43rd | Jason Ridgway (3), Craig Fletcher (12), Richard Edge (12) & Kai Ridgway (18) | 91 |
44th | Conrad Winwood (8), Matthew Hawker (17), Andy Lyon (21) & Chris Hawker (24) | 86 |
45th | David Warke (12), James Warke (24) & Martin Shaw (24) | 36 |