(90% handicap allowance)
PRIZE MONEY & RESULTS INVITATION DAY 20th SEPTEMBER
1st Place : Craig Fletcher & Nigel Athorn £80 each
2nd Place: Andrew Bushnell & Jon Sault £65 each
3rd Place: Darell Fone & Dan Eyre (BB9) £55 each
4th Place: David Griffiths & Nigel Griffiths (BB9) £50 each
5th Place: Dave Sharratt & Ian Chell £45 each
6th Place: Michael Baikie & Michael Oates (BB9) £40 each
7th Place: Michael Baines & Wayne LLoyd (BB9) £35 each
8th Place:Alan Russell & Michael Deeley (BB9) £30 each
9th Place: Ian Parsons & Robert Moore £25 each
10th Place: Kevin Homer & Mathew Whitehouse (BB9) £22 each
SPOT PRIZE RESULTS
Longest Drive 2nd Hole: Anthony Hopkins £25
Nearest the Pin 7th Hole: Alan Russell £25
Nearest the Pin 10th Hole: Dave Sharratt £25
Nearest the Pin in three 13th Hole: David Bandurak £25
Nearest the Pin in three 18th Hole: David Foley £25
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Craig Fletcher (11) & Nigel Athorn (4) | 43 |
2nd | Andrew Philip Bushnell (10) & Jon Salt (5) | 42 |
3rd | Darrell Leonard Fone (11) & Dane Eyre (7) | 42 |
4th | David Griffiths (7) & Nigel Griffiths (5) | 42 |
5th | Dave Sharratt (10) & I Chell (15) | 41 |
6th | Michael Baikie (11) & Michael Oates (5) | 40 |
7th | Michael Baines (9) & Wayne Lloyd (9) | 40 |
8th | Alan Russell (11) & Michael Deeley (14) | 40 |
9th | Ian Desmond Parsons (8) & Robert John Moore (14) | 40 |
10th | K Homer (18) & Matthew Whitehouse (10) | 39 |
11th | David Foley (2) & Graham Donohoe (3) | 39 |
12th | Mark Ashton (4) & Roy Poole (14) | 39 |
13th | Declan Craddock (5) & Craig Nesbitt (5) | 39 |
14th | Robert Stafford (5) & Toni Di Cesare (5) | 39 |
15th | Phil Owen (6) & Les Welch (18) | 39 |
16th | Derek Verey (3) & Peter Verey (1) | 39 |
17th | Martin Leadbeater (13) & Alan P J Birch (8) | 39 |
18th | Stephen John Yates (5) & Ben Yates (4) | 38 |
19th | Phillip Thompson (5) & Andy Williams (14) | 38 |
20th | Anthony Egan (12) & Peter Saunders (5) | 38 |
21st | Andrew Robert Clarke (8) & Alex Tsung (5) | 37 |
22nd | Phil McGuinness (15) & Kevin Varty (9) | 37 |
23rd | Kirk Jones (5) & Jack Murphy (5) | 37 |
24th | Jonathan Brian Hill (9) & Harry Riley (4) | 37 |
25th | Stephen Jones (6) & David Tollerfield (23) | 37 |
26th | Ian Schofield (6) & Peter John Day (15) | 36 |
27th | Andreas Costas Christou (17) & Andy Hill (12) | 36 |
28th | Jim Chambers (5) & Chris Gonda Lewis (9) | 36 |
29th | Jonathan Thomas (5) & James Pearl (17) | 36 |
30th | Dwight Wood (10) & John Jines (7) | 36 |
31st | Steve Trotman (2) & Paul Cowdell (5) | 36 |
32nd | Martyn Davis (12) & Keith Harrison (16) | 36 |
33rd | Christopher Dawson (13) & Kevin Barry (14) | 36 |
34th | Eamonn Maguire (20) & Gary Crutchley (10) | 36 |
35th | Jason Ridgway (5) & R Athorn (15) | 36 |
36th | David Bandurak (6) & Mark Bandurak (10) | 35 |
37th | Mark Thomas (7) & Robert Walker (5) | 35 |
38th | Brian Hopkins (5) & Anthony Hopkins (6) | 35 |
39th | Geoff Gwynn (14) & Paul Moseley (11) | 34 |
40th | K Hunter (13) & Anthony Jones (5) | 34 |
41st | D Kelly (15) & Paul Mcguinness (17) | 34 |
42nd | Malcolm Isherwood (23) & Nick Isherwood (5) | 34 |
43rd | David Degg (16) & Peter Mew (11) | 34 |
44th | Timothy Brickley (18) & Ryan Edwards (16) | 33 |
45th | Neal Jones (11) & Jon D Wynter (17) | 33 |
46th | Anton Illsley (8) & William Hart (10) | 33 |
47th | David Brown (5) & Darren Williams (15) | 33 |
48th | Nick Smith (13) & Rik Smith (12) | 33 |
49th | Mark Hall (11) & Kevin Haynes (12) | 31 |
50th | Leigh Johnston (16) & Steve Earll (20) | 31 |
51st | Stuart Gough (17) & John Blasco (6) | 30 |
52nd | Robert Smith (18) & Andrew Keen (6) | 29 |
53rd | Tony Brown (12) & Richard Burgess (16) | 29 |