Beau Desert
Golf Club
(90% handicap allowance)
Spot Prize Winners
NTP 7th Adam Evans
Longest Drive 12th P Saunders
NTP in 3 on 18th C R Bailey
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Brian Walker (12) & Richard Harris (5) | 47 |
2nd | David Degg (17) & Peter Mew (13) | 45 |
3rd | Ian (2) Price (11) & Jason Hale (5) | 43 |
4th | David Glen (5) & Terry Hodgkins (22) | 42 |
5th | Jonathan Florence (5) & David Buckley (7) | 42 |
6th | David Bandurak (5) & Mark Bandurak (11) | 42 |
7th | Roland Derek Allen (7) & James Hanlon (9) | 42 |
8th | D Pritchard (12) & Derek Verey (2) | 42 |
9th | Matt Freeman (5) & Chris McClelland (6) | 42 |
10th | Howard Wright (7) & Steve Nation (9) | 42 |
11th | Shaun Johnson (11) & Stephen Slater (6) | 42 |
12th | Richard Knott (2) & Ash Forster (15) | 41 |
13th | Ollie Read (-2) & Michael Baikie (11) | 41 |
14th | P Saunders (5) & Anthony Egan (15) | 41 |
15th | Ashley Maxwell-Keys (6) & Marc Godwin (15) | 41 |
16th | Ian Desmond Parsons (8) & Robert John Moore (13) | 41 |
17th | Jason Cope (7) & Gerald Cavanagh (9) | 41 |
18th | Bill Reid (12) & Keith Haynes (20) | 40 |
19th | Jon Salt (4) & Andrew Philip Bushnell (10) | 40 |
20th | Adam Evans (17) & Richard Parker (10) | 40 |
21st | Dean Hodges (5) & Craig Fletcher (10) | 40 |
22nd | Stephen Cross (14) & Glenn Rogers (18) | 40 |
23rd | Simon Murphy (21) & Daniel Ludgate (4) | 40 |
24th | David Beverley (17) & John Manning (17) | 40 |
25th | Bryn Jeavons (9) & Chris Bailey (0) | 39 |
26th | Richard Woodward (4) & Darrell Leonard Fone (11) | 39 |
27th | Mark Samuel Nutting (10) & Alan Kerr (16) | 39 |
28th | Jonathan Thomas (5) & James Pearl (17) | 39 |
29th | Nick Harrison (5) & Steve Smith (13) | 39 |
30th | David Roberts (2) & Andrew Pitt (6) | 38 |
31st | Declan Craddock (13) & Ashley Andrews (13) | 38 |
32nd | Darren Yates (6) & Stephen John Yates (4) | 38 |
33rd | Peter Langston (8) & Campbell Smith (9) | 38 |
34th | Leigh Bate (8) & Mark Thomas (5) | 37 |
35th | Nick Smith (14) & Rik Smith (9) | 37 |
36th | David Brown (8) & Reuben Boughton (10) | 37 |
37th | John Langstaff (12) & Ken Skelton (8) | 37 |
38th | Adam Jobson (10) & Stuart Dryburgh (18) | 37 |
39th | Phil Owen (6) & William Hall (12) | 37 |
40th | Philip Tuck (14) & Tony Brown (12) | 37 |
41st | David Morris (14) & Michael Dayton (13) | 36 |
42nd | Paul Hollins (7) & Peter Hollins (11) | 36 |
43rd | Clive Lloyd (14) & Martin Rigby (23) | 36 |
44th | Richard Bradbury (19) & Edward Hodges (15) | 36 |
45th | M Tooth (0) & Michael Charles Gormley (14) | 36 |
46th | Martin Leadbeater (14) & Carl Dutton (12) | 36 |
47th | Kirk Jones (5) & Jonathan Mark Jarvis (10) | 35 |
48th | Ben Yates (3) & Eamonn Gormley (12) | 35 |
49th | Paul Boot (9) & Neil Fletcher (14) | 35 |
50th | Neil Allen (11) & David P Allen (20) | 35 |
51st | A Phillips (14) & Colin Rigby (12) | 34 |
52nd | Mark Fisher (7) & Alistair Fisher (19) | 34 |
53rd | Stephen Schofield (5) & Phil Chambers (6) | 34 |
54th | Gary Thomas (14) & David A Williams (14) | 34 |
55th | Rick Swift (12) & David Jardine (11) | 33 |
56th | Stephen Bedlow (10) & D J Cambridge (11) | 32 |
57th | Charles Edward Gibson (14) & Tom Richards (14) | 31 |
58th | Paul Boyce (10) & Clive Bennett (10) | 31 |
59th | Timothy Brickley (20) & A Dixon (15) | 31 |
60th | Darren Williams (9) & Peter Fee (11) | 31 |
61st | M Field (13) & Ray Worrall (10) | 30 |
62nd | Simon Rigby (8) & John Sedgwick (22) | 29 |
63rd | Martyn Furber (14) & Phillip Padfield (20) | 27 |
64th | Noel Hunt (10) & Nigel Powell (0) | 24 |